FINALS

Bowls Herefordshire

Ladies Section - Due to Coronavirus all Matches and Competitions cancelled in 2020

Website last updated:

12.02    3/8/2020

Contacts:

Bowls Herefordshire Administrator  & County Secretary Ladies Section:


Mrs Jill Bowen     

Shiloh

Bearwood

Pembridge

Herefordshire

HR6 9ED.   

T: 01544 388401

E: jillbowen44@gmail.com


Ladies Competition Secretary


Mrs Jacki Vaughan Jones

T:  01432 830 647

M: 07580 143 601

E: kaumarli29@gmail.com


Ladies Website Administration:


Mrs Jennie Cole

T: 01588 660891

M: 07785 330 383

E: jennietcole@gmail.com



Ladies County Finals

Ladies Results 2019


COMPETITION

Time & Date

of Final

A

SCORE


B


Champion of Champions

Sunday

10.30am

15th Sept

Brimfield

Tracey Powell

(Leominster)

21 - 5

Kim Hendricksen

(Weobley)

FOUR WOOD

SINGLES

Saturday

10am

20th July

St Martins

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield

9 - 21

Tracey Powell

(Leominster)

TWO WOOD SINGLES

Saturday

4.30pm

20th July

St Martins

Tracey Powell

(Leominster)

8 - 15

Barbara Griffiths

(Brimfield)


PAIRS


Saturday

1pm

20th July

St Martins

Karen Tandler

Barbara Griffiths

(Brimfield)

22 - 11

Sue Dix

Marcia Gwynne

(Ross)

TRIPLES

Saturday 

1pm

20th July

St Martins

Sheila Bennett

Helen Skinner

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield)

9 - 15

Sally Stenning

Christine Tilbury

Brenda Havard

(Weobley)

RINKS

Sunday

2pm 

21st July 

St Martins

Lynda Evans

Sari Pritchard

Linda Lewis

Lyn Cole

(Ross)

15 - 25

Karen Tandler

Marian  Wheatley

Barbara Griffiths 

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield)

SENIOR

RINKS

Sunday

10am

21st July

St Martins

Elsie Brisland

Jean Fryer

Freda Dimarco

Ann Walters

(Bodenham)

5 - 24

Karen Tandler

Marian Wheatley

Barbara Griffiths

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield)

JUNIOR SINGLES

Saturday 

11am

20th July

St Martins

Keri Palmer

(St Martins)

not played

Kate Williams

(Ross)

SENIOR SINGLES

30th August

Weobley

Marcia Gwynne

(Ross)

21 - 13

Jan Williams

(Hereford)

SENIOR

PAIRS

27th August 

Weobley

Helen Skinner

Lynne Allen

(Brimfield)

24 - 13

Diane Gosling-Smith

(Eastnor) 

Eileen Powell

(Brimfield)

BENEVOLENT TRIPLES

Saturday

27th July

Brimfield

Sheila Bennett

Helen Skinner

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield)

17 - 6

Sandra Pritchard

Sue Jaynes

Fran Hargest

(St Martins & Ledbury) 

DUCKHAMS PAIRS

Sunday

8th September

Leominster

Karen Tandler

Barbara Griffiths

(Brimfield)

8 - 5

Sheila Bennett

Jennie Cole

(Brimfield)

TOP CLUB

Sunday

25th August

St Martins

Ross on Wye

59 - 80

Brimfield

KINGTON SHIELD

Sunday

2pm

1st September

Kington

Kington

23 - 35

Weobley

See 2019 Photographs page

for images from this years finals